Welkom,  GastInloggen

671T

DVI over Fiber Optic Transmitter van Kramer Electronics

Meer details


€ 1.480,00 ex. Btw

671T

The 671T is a high−performance fiber optic transmitter for DVI signals. The unit converts a DVI signal to light pulses that are transmitted over one single fiber optic cable to the 671R receiver that converts them back to a DVI signal.
  • Max. Data Rate - Up to 1.65Gbps.
  • HDCP Compliant.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • EDID PassThru - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
  • HDMI Support - HDMI (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS−HD).
  • 3D Pass-Through.
  • Input - DVI−D signal (on a DVI−I connector).
  • System Range - 1700m (5570ft).
  • Cable - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.
  • Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side−by−side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK−3T rack adapter. 
RELATED PRODUCTS: 19” (1U): RK-3T 
COMPATIBLE RECEIVERS: 671R

SPECIFICATIONS

 

INPUTS: DVI connector.
OUTPUTS: Optical connector.
DATA RATE: Up to 1.65Gbps. 
EXTENSION LIMIT: 2000m (>6560 feet) for UXGA (1600x1200) and 1080p. 
FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable. 
INDICATOR LEDS:  Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs. 
POWER SOURCE: 5V DC, 250mA.
DIMENSIONS: 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08") W, D, H.
WEIGHT: 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx.
ACCESSORIES: 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits.
OPTIONS: RK−3 19" rack adapter. DVI/DVI male−to−male cable.

 

APPLICATIONS

  • Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications
  • Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment centers
  • Video production and broadcast facilities
  • Retail stores and other point-of-sale systems
  • Transmission of DVI over multimode (OM3) fiber cable with SC connectors

Winkelmand

Uw winkelmand bevat geen producten.

Verzendkosten € 0,00
Totaal € 0,00

Prijzen zijn ex. Btw

Winkelmandje Afrekenen