Welkom,  GastInloggen

672R

Computer Graphics Video & Stereo Audio over Fiber Optic Receiver van Kramer Electronics

Meer details


€ 1.320,00 ex. Btw

672R

The 672R is an optical fiber receiver for computer graphics video signals up to UXGA and stereo audio signals. The 672T converts the computer graphics and stereo audio signals to an optical signal, and the 672R converts the optical signal back to computer graphics and stereo audio signals.
  • Max. Data Rate - 1.65Gbps.
  • System Range - 1700m (>1 mile).
  • Cable - Multimode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors.
  • Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side−by−side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK−3T rack adapter. 
RELATED PRODUCTS: 19” (1U): RK-3T 
COMPATIBLE TRANSMITTERS: 672T

SPECIFICATIONS

 

INPUTS: 1 fiber optic on an SC connector for multimode (OM3) fiber cable.
OUTPUTS: 1 VGA on a 15−pin HD connector, 1 unbalanced stereo audio on a 3.5mm connector.
BANDWIDTH: Supports up to 1.65Gbps per graphic channel.
EXTENSION LIMIT: More than 1600m (1 mile) for UXGA (1600x1200) and 1080p.
CONTROL:  HDMI or UXGA source switch.
INDICATOR LEDS: Source, fiber and ON LEDs. 
POWER SOURCE: 5V DC, 490mA.
DIMENSIONS: 12cm x 6.95cm x 2.0cm (4.7" x 2.74" x 1.0") W, D, H.
WEIGHT: 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx. each.
ACCESSORIES: 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits.
OPTIONS: RK−3T 19” rack adapter.

 

APPLICATIONS

  • Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications
  • Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment centers
  • Video production and broadcast facilities Retail stores and other point-of-sale systems

 

Winkelmand

Uw winkelmand bevat geen producten.

Verzendkosten € 0,00
Totaal € 0,00

Prijzen zijn ex. Btw

Winkelmandje Afrekenen